Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate chips
semi sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromeated Wheat Flour, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Syrup (Rice Dextrin, Grape Juice), Chia Seed, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Extract (Pure Vanilla Extract, Glycerin, Natural Vanillin, Caramel Coloring, Water).
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


