Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chip
chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME MEAL, PALM SHORTENING (NON-HYDROGENATED), CHOCOLATE CHIP (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHICORY EXTRACT, RICE PUFFS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), FLAX MEAL, BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM-FREE, GLUTEN-FREE), PURE GROUND VANILLA, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (ALUMINUM-FREE, GLUTEN FREE)
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


