No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Honey, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter), Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessertOn The Go
Egg Free? Chocolate Chip Cookie | Spoonful