Is Chocolate Chip Cookies, 11.4 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached unbromated flour, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), butter (cream, salt, and milk), brown sugar, white sugar, eggs, vanilla, baking soda, salt
Check Chocolate Chip Cookies, 11.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookies, 11.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Cookies, 11.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


