Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLOUR), ORGANIC PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [NON GMO], ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT SHORTENING (PALM OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC YELLOW SPLIT PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC RAMON SEED POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC PRUNE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC ROASTED CAROB POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


