Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLOUR), ORGANIC PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [NON GMO], ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT SHORTENING (PALM OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC YELLOW SPLIT PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC RAMON SEED POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC PRUNE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC ROASTED CAROB POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


