Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCO CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SALT, WHEY POWDER, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


