Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Unsalted Butter, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Sugar, Cornstarch, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Soy Flour
Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


