Is Chocolate chip cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate ,, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


