Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dairy free chocolate
dairy free chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour (Wheat), Dairy Free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Oats, Sunflower Oil, Organic Soymilk, Organic Tofu, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, Contains: Spelt (Wheat), Soy
Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


