Is Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream solids
- cream
- butter
- chocolate chips
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Eggs, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sweet Cream Solids, Sea Salt, Water, Baking Soda
Check Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


