Is CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, chocolate-forward flavor with pockets of chip-like sweetness; a glossy chocolate coating contrasts with a chewy, substantial interior, creating textural balance. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, a quick between-meals treat, or an on-the-go pick-me-up. Shoppers often cite convenience and noticeable chocolate coverage and occasional comments about sweetness level varying.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, HONEY, MOLASSES), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS), PEANUT, ALMOND. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK, SOY.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go