Is CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- chocolate chip ice cream
- non-fat milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- pasteurized cream
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS], BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, VANILLA EXTRACT], WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


