Is CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • chocolate chip ice cream
  • non-fat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • pasteurized cream
  • unsalted butter
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • semisweet chocolate flakes
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS], BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, VANILLA EXTRACT], WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go