Is CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- non-fat milk
- milkfat
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
- chocolate chip ice cream
- xanthan gum
- unsalted butter
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS], BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, VANILLA EXTRACT], WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


