Is CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS], BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, VANILLA EXTRACT], WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


