Is CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED CREAMY CLUSTERS GRANOLA WITH PEANUT BUTTER CENTERS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Centers: Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Granola Coating: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Crisp Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED CREAMY CLUSTERS GRANOLA WITH PEANUT BUTTER CENTERS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED CREAMY CLUSTERS GRANOLA WITH PEANUT BUTTER CENTERS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED CREAMY CLUSTERS GRANOLA WITH PEANUT BUTTER CENTERS, CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful