Is CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE], SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), FIBER BLEND (POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, INULIN), GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, GUM ARABIC, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go