Is Chocolate Chip Flavour Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolatey flavor contrasts with scattered morsels, offering a balance of richness and sweetness; texture ranges from crisp edges to softer centers. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk or coffee, packed for lunches, or used in desserts. Reviewers cite consistent morsel distribution, moderate sweetness, and variable freshness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Eggs Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Sosa), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk.

Check Chocolate Chip Flavour Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Flavour Cookies is available at 2 retailers

FortinosZehrs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping