Is Chocolate Chip Flavour Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolatey flavor contrasts with scattered morsels, offering a balance of richness and sweetness; texture ranges from crisp edges to softer centers. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk or coffee, packed for lunches, or used in desserts. Reviewers cite consistent morsel distribution, moderate sweetness, and variable freshness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Eggs Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Sosa), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk.

Check Chocolate Chip Flavour Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Flavour Cookies is available at 2 retailers

FortinosZehrs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping