Is Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar Dairy Free?

Description
The chocolate chip flavored energy bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with fiber and protein, it provides a boost of energy. With 70% organic ingredients, this energy bar is a wholesome choice. People have praised its taste and say that it is enjoyable. With its combination of organic ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, this energy bar is a great option for those seeking a tasty and energizing treat.

Description
The chocolate chip flavored energy bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with fiber and protein, it provides a boost of energy. With 70% organic ingredients, this energy bar is a wholesome choice. People have praised its taste and say that it is enjoyable. With its combination of organic ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, this energy bar is a great option for those seeking a tasty and energizing treat.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Soy Butter, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Flour, Fig Paste, Oat Hull Fibre, Molasses Powder, Milled Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Iron, Beta-carotene, Retinyl Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Organic Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


