Is Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar Wheat Free?

Description
The chocolate chip flavored energy bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with fiber and protein, it provides a boost of energy. With 70% organic ingredients, this energy bar is a wholesome choice. People have praised its taste and say that it is enjoyable. With its combination of organic ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, this energy bar is a great option for those seeking a tasty and energizing treat.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat hull fibre
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate chip flavored energy bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with fiber and protein, it provides a boost of energy. With 70% organic ingredients, this energy bar is a wholesome choice. People have praised its taste and say that it is enjoyable. With its combination of organic ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, this energy bar is a great option for those seeking a tasty and energizing treat.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Soy Butter, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Flour, Fig Paste, Oat Hull Fibre, Molasses Powder, Milled Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Iron, Beta-carotene, Retinyl Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Organic Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate chip flavoured energy bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


