Is Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- difference has been shown between milk derived from
- non-rst-treated cows
- protein concentrate from cows not treated with rbst
difference has been shown between milk derived from
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
calculated by subtracting 8g of dietary fiber and 13g cons from 289 of total carbs. protein concentrate from cows not treated with rbst. difference has been shown between milk derived from and non-rst-treated cows. sustainable certified forestry initiative our brands. our gu love it or your money www.simpletn wwww.simpletruth.com for a list of ingredients this product is free fr
Check Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


