Is Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert Vegetarian?

Ingredients
calculated by subtracting 8g of dietary fiber and 13g cons from 289 of total carbs. protein concentrate from cows not treated with rbst. difference has been shown between milk derived from and non-rst-treated cows. sustainable certified forestry initiative our brands. our gu love it or your money www.simpletn wwww.simpletruth.com for a list of ingredients this product is free fr
Check Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


