Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER, EGGS, CORN, PALM, AND SUNFLOWER OILS, RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUAR GUM, PSYLLIUM SEEDS HUSK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


