Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, AND WATER
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go


