Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (RICE, POTATO STARCH, MAIZE, STABILISER: XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, SUGAR, SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


