Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- 2% of milk protein isolate
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COLLAGEN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, WHEY POWDER, GUAR GUM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


