Is Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Agave Syrup, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Protein Flour, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt.
Check Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep


