Is Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- whole grain oats
- sunflower protein flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Agave Syrup, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Protein Flour, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt.
Check Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


