Is CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


