Is CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER SEED, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), COCOA BUTTER, BROWN FLAXSEED, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


