Is CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS ( MALTITOL (A SWEETENER); UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; COCOA BUTTER;SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER); NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, ERYTHRITOL, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRUS FIBER ( DRIED ORANGE PULP ), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM ( CREAM CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


