Is Chocolate Chip Loaf Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Muffin (Water, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Whole Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Modified Food Starch (Corn), Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Esters, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Soidium Caseinate (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Egg Whites, Soy Flour), Semi-sweet Mini Chocolate Chips (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk)), Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy , Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, Eggs

Check Chocolate Chip Loaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Loaf is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go