Is CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels
- nestle toll house semi-sweet chocolate chunks
- whey
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MORSELS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], WHEY), WATER, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR]), 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


