Is CHOCOLATE CHIP & MATCHA MINI WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHIP & MATCHA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS. HONEY. ALMONDS, CACAO NIBS, BAKING SODA, MATCHA GREEN TEA, AVOCADO OIL, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP & MATCHA MINI WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHIP & MATCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyNuttySweet
Texture
FluffyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go