Is Chocolate Chip mini muffins Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Glycerin, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Enzyme, Nonfat Milk
Check Chocolate Chip mini muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip mini muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Muffin


