Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Stabilizer (Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color Milk, Artificial Color
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


