Is Chocolate Chip Muffin, 6 Pack, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- chocolate chips
- whey
- chocolate chip muffin
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Muffin (Muffin Batter (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Palm Lipid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono And Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Salt, Non Fat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene), Eggs (Whole Egg, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract)), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract)
Check Chocolate Chip Muffin, 6 Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Muffin, 6 Pack, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Muffin, 6 Pack, 1 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


