Is Chocolate Chip Muffin Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- low fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- chocolate chunks
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate Chunks (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya): Flavouring), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (7%), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Palm Fat, Brown Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder*, Cream (Milk) (2.5%), Wheat Starch, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid; Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids: Thickener: Xanthan Gum.
Check Chocolate Chip Muffin Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Muffin Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


