Is Chocolate Chip Muffin Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE,COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA,MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLY COL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


