Is Chocolate Chip Muffin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Base: (sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Defatted Soy Flour, Eggs, Leavening (aluminum Sulfate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Mono And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water, Chocolate Chips: (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Flour: (bleached Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


