Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward muffins with a soft, tender crumb and occasional crisp top; occasional rich centers add warmth. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or paired with coffee and on-the-go. Customer reviews often note even flavor and moist texture, while some report occasional dryness or uneven baking results and packaging concerns occasionally.

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward muffins with a soft, tender crumb and occasional crisp top; occasional rich centers add warmth. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or paired with coffee and on-the-go. Customer reviews often note even flavor and moist texture, while some report occasional dryness or uneven baking results and packaging concerns occasionally.
Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


