Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MULTIGRAIN CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WATER, ROLLED OATS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FIBER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, WHEY, MOLASSES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP MULTIGRAIN CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP MULTIGRAIN CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


