No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE CHIP NEW ENGLAND'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND CELLULOSE GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP NEW ENGLAND'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE CHIP NEW ENGLAND'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful