Is Chocolate Chip Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Agave Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Oat Flour, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Ground Flaxseed, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Organic

Check Chocolate Chip Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go