Is CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT & FRUIT COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DATES, WATER, PALM FRUIT OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), INULIN (MADE FROM CHICORY ROOT), MAPLE SYRUP, MOLASSES, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, FLAX SEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CINNAMON.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT & FRUIT COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go