Is Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (glucose-fructose, sugar, brown sugar, dextrose, invert sugar, sorbitol [0.3g/cookie]) Untreated and unbleached wheat flour Rolled oats Chocolate flavoured chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, soy lecithin) Soy, palm, modified palm, canola and modified palm kernel margarine (whey powder) Vegetable shortening (modified palm oil, canola oil) Water Eggs Starch mixture (corn syrup solids, propylene glycol, mono and diesters of fatty acids, stearoyl-2-lactylate, xanthan gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, amylase enzyme) Yellow flax Baking powder. Salt Artificial flavour Sodium bicarbonate. Contains: Wheat Soy Egg Milk

Check Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking