Is CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars with pronounced chocolate-chip flavor and a tender baked crumb; people commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfasts, or hiking fuel. Reviewers report consistent texture and convenient packaging, though opinions differ on sweetness and chocolate intensity—some call it mild, others more robust, and note occasional crumbling.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat flour
- organic oat blend
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars with pronounced chocolate-chip flavor and a tender baked crumb; people commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfasts, or hiking fuel. Reviewers report consistent texture and convenient packaging, though opinions differ on sweetness and chocolate intensity—some call it mild, others more robust, and note occasional crumbling.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter (organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Chocolate (organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (vit, B3), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Thiamin Mononitrate (vit, B1), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Folic Acid (vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


