Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- a milk derivative
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond flour, dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, erythritol, cocoa butter, stevia extract, sunflower lecithin), oil powder (high oleic sunflower oil, inulin, sodium casemate (a milk derivative), sunflower lecithin, mixed tocopherols), organic coconut flour, eggs, tigernut flour, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavor, xanthan gum, monk fruit
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKE A LA CUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Save your money
Really dry and crumbly, very weird flavor and aftertaste
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


